F-Locked!!
TWAlpha
joulez217
All Fanfiction can now be found here.



FO Banners made by _stolendreams_ indiefairy and from_the_corner
Tags:

Help_Japan
TWAlpha
joulez217

I've never actually done one of these before but me and my sister have been watching the news each night on the whole coverage of Japan, so I figured I needed a way of pitching in and helping.   help_japan

My post is here

This is what am offering, 

I am offering: Fanfiction either posted to LJ or hand written and posted out. Is up to bidder what they want.

Fandoms (if appropriate): Being Human (UK + USA versions), Vampire Diaries (S1+2), White Collar (S1+2), Castle (S1+2+3), Supernatural (All seasons).

I do know that the tag to my Fic journal is broken on the post but can't figure out how to edit the damn thing. :( Clever am not!! 



I Support the Torchwood Writers!!
TWAlpha
joulez217

I Support the Writers!!
Credit to indiexicons 

 

FanFiction: To Forget
TWAlpha
joulez217
Title: To Forget
Pairing: Jack/Ianto.
Rating: R
Summary: The price of forgetting can be devastating.
Disclaimer: Not mine, never were mine and never were mine!
Beta: madtheo
Author's Notes: Posting chapter 2 tonight as I totally forgot to add a summary for chapter one!! Big thanks to madtheo for beta'ing this, seriously it wouldn't sound half as good without her!!
Warnings: Darkish.

Chapter 1 - The Chase


FanFiction: To Forget.
TWAlpha
joulez217

Title: To Forget
Pairing: Jack/Ianto (Do I write anything else)
Rating: R
Disclaimer: Ain't mine, never were mine and probably never will be mine!
Beta:

madtheo
Authors notes: Okay, seriously I should stop reading the back of films for inspieration, I was reading the back of a film called Eden Log (not a very good film) and well this kinda happened. I have to say that this is my first Torchwood Fic since...a few months so you all gotta appreciate it may not be my usual standards!! This is also a Chaptered Fic, it has 13 Chapters altogether! Enjoy. It also flicks between past and present chapters. I will try to warn for each chapter what it's set in etc, so hopefully it won't be too confusing for you guys.
Warnings:  Dark-ish, Not a Happy Ending Per say.

 


FanFiction: A Growing Connection.
TWAlpha
joulez217

Title: A Growing Connection.
Beta's

jrho and goddess47
Rating: R
Pairing: McKay/Sheppard.
Summary: With two new Growing Connections, can John Sheppard cope or will he give in?
Disclaimer: Ain't mine, never were mine, will not be mine in the future either!
Author's Notes:  I figured now was the time to put this in my LJ, it is linked back to the SGA Big Bang site of course. I just gotta say that this is possibly the longest piece of fiction I've ever written, with an old Chaptered fic coming in at 38 thousand words! Also have to give thanks to conjunkie, who constantly bugged me for updates ;) and read what ever I gave her! Thanks!!
Word Count: 44810 words!

Title: Come to Me.
Made By: mamoru22
Notes: mamoru22 made this lovely little trailer for my fic as well!! I have it saved to my desktop cause I can't actually believe someone has made something like this for me! Please right click and save as if you want to watch it. XD

 

 


FanFiction: Raw Meat
TWAlpha
joulez217
Title: Raw Meat
Rating: PG-13
Summary: What we do, what we speak its all in preparation for what is to come.
Disclaimer: Ain't mine, never were mine!
Author's Notes: This Fic was written for writerinadrawer, when we had the prompt of a diary entry from a character in S1 (well the team I was working on was). This is what I came up with. So far I haven't had any feedback from the folks over there, so feedback is gonna be real helpful this time round. 331 Words!
Warnings/Spoilers: Dark-ish themes, Spoilers for S1 Episode Countrycide (although I'm sure I don't have to warn for S1 spoilers any more!)


FanFic: Saying Goodbye.
TWAlpha
joulez217
Title: Saying Goodbye
Rating: PG-13, maybe just hitting the R rating.
Warning: Death Fic, Main character as well! No S2 spoilers though.
Summary: Jack made a promise a long time ago...
Disclaimer: They aren't mine.
Author's Notes:  Okay I wrote this after listening to a song and this popped into my head and wouldn't leave me along. It does deal with Death, in a main character kinda way. I know, I know totally depressing fic. There is no spoilers for S2 though which is a good thing. Do Not Read if you don't like Death Fics...... Not Beta'd all mistakes are mine.


Fanfic: Feeling!
TWAlpha
joulez217
Title: Feeling
Rating: R for the dark themes
Summary: Ianto just wants to feel something again.
Disclaimer: They aren't mine, I'm most deifnitly not making any money from this!!
Author's Notes: Okay was going through my fanfic folder and I came across this. I don't know when I wrote it, who I wrote it for etc, but it's here!!! It hasn't been beta'd I'm afraid so any mistakes ya know point them out and I'll try to fix them! No Season 2 spoilers!!! You will need to know what happened in Cyberwoman to understand this fic!
Warning:  Dark themes, pretty Angsty.


FanFic: With This Spoon.
TWAlpha
joulez217
Title: With This Spoon.
Rating: PG-13ish.
Pairing: Jack/Ianto
Warning: References to S2!
Summary: Ianto get's a little drunk.
Disclaimer: Not Mine, I don't own them!
Author's Notes: This was written after a rather odd MSN conversation between myself, dancy_dreamerand _stolendreams_. It is total crack!fic, I kid you all not. Again has been xposted to a couple of places and has some Welsh in it. Thanks to welshhelen for the welsh.
Beta:  _stolendreams_(Who only just managed to get this Beta'd while laughing)


?

Log in

No account? Create an account